Privacy Policy

Last updated: January 29, 2022

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") describes the policies and procedures of Nincent Information Technology Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "Nincent" or "us/we/our") for the collection, use and disclosure of your information when you use the Questbox website, applications and services (collectively, the "Services").

We use your Personal Data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Reason for Collection

Our services to you require the use of your data, and we will collect necessary personal information where necessary to provide and improve our services to you. If you do not provide personal information, we may not be able to provide our services to you.


Types of Collected Data


Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

For more information on the cookies we use, please visit our Cookie Policy.


Use of Your Personal Data

Nincent may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

We may share your personal information in the following situations:


Retention of Your Personal Data

Nincent will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Nincent will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.


Transfer of Your Personal Data

Information, including Personal Data, from users in China will be transferred to Hong Kong for storage and processing, and information from users outside of China will be transferred to the United States for storage and processing. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Nincent will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.


Disclosure of Your Personal Data


Your Rights

Subject to the applicable data protection laws, you may have a number of rights (subject to certain conditions) when it comes to your information. Further information and advice about your rights can be obtained from the data protection regulator in your jurisdiction. You can request to exercise any of these rights by contacting us through our contact information in this Privacy Policy.


Your California Rights

If you are a California resident and the processing of personal information about you is subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), beginning January 2020 you have certain rights with respect to that information. In particular, you have a right to request the following information to be provided to you:

  1. The categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.
  2. The categories of sources from which we collect personal information.
  3. The purposes for collecting, using, or selling personal information.
  4. The categories of third parties with which we share personal information.
  5. For companies that disclose personal information for a business purpose, the categories of personal information disclosed about you for a business purpose
  6. For companies that “sell” personal information, the categories of personal information sold about you and the categories of third parties to which the personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for each third party to which the personal information was sold.

You may make a “request to know” by following the instructions below. Note that we have provided much of this information in this Privacy Policy.

You also have a right to request that we delete personal information under certain circumstances, subject to a number of exceptions. Finally, you have a right not to be discriminated against for exercising rights set out in the CCPA.

For a request to know or a request to delete, contact us at privacy@questbx.com. You may designate, in writing or through a power of attorney, an authorized agent to make requests on your behalf to exercise your rights under the CCPA. Before accepting such a request from an agent, we will require the agent to provide proof you have authorized it to act on your behalf, and we may need you to verify your identity directly with us.


Security of Your Personal Data

The security of your Personal Data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


Protection of Minors

Our Service does not address minors. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from minors. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from minors without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

If we need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your information and your country requires consent from a parent, we may require your parent's consent before we collect and use that information.


Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. we will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.


Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us:

隐私政策

最后更新时间:2022年1月29日

本隐私政策(以下简称为“政策”)描述了宁讯信息技术有限公司(以下简称“本公司”或“我们/我们的”)在您使用快斯特宝箱网站、应用程序和服务(以下统称为“服务”)时收集、使用和披露您的信息的政策和程序。

我们使用您的数据来提供和改进服务。 使用本服务即表示您同意按照本政策收集和使用信息。


收集原因

我们向您提供的服务需要使用您的数据,我们会在必要时收集必需的个人信息,以向您提供和改进我们的服务。如果您不提供个人信息,我们可能无法向您提供我们的服务。


数据类型

  1. 在使用我们的服务时,我们可能会要求您向我们提供某些可用于联系或识别您的个人身份信息,可能包括但不限于电子邮件地址和电话号码。
  2. 如果您从我们这里购买游戏,我们还可能根据需要存储您的支付信息。
  3. 如果您使用我们的桌面端程序并且成功将它连接上了头盔设备,我们可能会收集您的头盔设备以及内部的应用信息。
  4. 如果您使用我们的头盔端VR程序,我们可能会收集您的头盔设备内的应用信息、正在运行的应用、应用运行时间、设备品牌和型号、唯一设备标识符、地理位置等信息。
  5. 如果您访问我们的网站,使用数据可能包括您设备的互联网协议地址(例如 IP 地址)、浏览器类型、浏览器版本、您访问的我们服务的页面、您访问的日期和时间、在这些页面上花费的时间、唯一设备标识符和其他诊断数据。
  6. 当您通过移动设备访问服务时,我们可能会自动收集某些信息,包括但不限于您使用的移动设备类型、您的移动设备唯一标识符、您的移动设备的IP地址、您的手机操作系统、您使用的移动互联网浏览器类型和其他诊断数据。

跟踪技术和Cookies

我们使用Cookie和类似的跟踪技术来跟踪我们服务上的活动并存储某些信息,包括用于收集和跟踪信息以及改进和分析我们的服务的信标、标签和脚本。

有关我们使用的Cookie的更多信息,请访问我们的Cookie政策


使用您的个人数据

公司可能将个人数据用于以下目的:

我们可能会在以下情况下分享您的个人信息:


保留您的个人数据

公司将仅在本隐私政策中规定的目的所需的时间内保留您的个人数据。 我们将在必要的范围内保留和使用您的个人数据,以履行我们的法律义务(例如,如果我们需要保留您的数据以遵守适用的法律)、解决争议并执行我们的法律协议和政策。

公司还将保留使用数据用于内部分析。 使用数据通常会保留较短的时间,除非该数据用于加强安全性或改进我们服务的功能,或者我们在法律上有义务将这些数据保留更长的时间。


传输您的个人数据

来自中国地区的用户的信息将被传输到香港进行存储和处理,中国以外地区的用户的信息会被传输到美国进行存储和处理。这意味着这些信息可能会被传输到并保存在位于您所在州、省、国家或其他政府管辖区之外的计算机上,这些数据保护法可能与您所在管辖区的法律不同。

您同意本隐私政策并随后提交此类信息即表示您同意这样传输。

公司将采取一切合理必要的措施,确保您的数据得到安全处理且处理方式符合本隐私政策,并且不会将您的个人数据转移到某个组织或国家,除非他们拥有足够的控制措施来保证您的数据和其他个人信息的安全性。


披露您的个人数据


您的权利

根据适用的数据保护法,您可能对您的信息拥有多项权利(受限于某些条件)。有关您的权利的更多信息和建议可以从您所在司法管辖区的数据保护监管机构获得。您可以通过本隐私政策中的联系信息与我们联系,请求行使任何这些权利。


您的个人数据的安全性

您的个人数据的安全性对我们很重要,但请记住,没有任何一种通过互联网传输的方法或电子存储方法是100%安全的。虽然我们努力使用商业上可接受的方式来保护您的个人数据,但我们不能保证其绝对安全。


未成年人保护

我们的服务不针对未成年人。我们不会故意从未成年人那里收集个人身份信息。如果您是父母或监护人并且您知道您的孩子向我们提供了个人数据,请联系我们。如果我们意识到我们在未经父母同意的情况下收集了未成年人的个人数据,我们会采取措施从我们的服务器中删除该信息。

如果我们需要将同意作为处理您的信息的法律依据,并且您所在的国家/地区需要父母的同意,我们可能会在收集和使用该信息之前要求您的父母同意。


其他网站的链接

我们的服务可能包含指向非我们运营的其他网站的链接。如果您点击第三方链接,您将被引导至该第三方的网站。我们强烈建议您查看您访问的每个网站的隐私政策。

我们无法控制任何第三方网站或服务的内容、隐私政策或做法,也不承担任何责任。


本隐私政策的变更

我们可能会不时更新我们的隐私政策。我们将通过在此页面上发布新的隐私政策来通知您任何更改。

在更改生效之前,我们将通过电子邮件和/或我们服务上的显著位置通知您,并更新本隐私政策顶部的“最后更新”日期。

建议您定期查看本隐私政策以了解任何更改。 本隐私政策的更改在此页面上一经发布即生效。


联系我们

如果您对本隐私政策有任何疑问,可以联系我们: